821 NE Holcomb Drive Mundelein, IL 60060
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Properties

  821 NE Holcomb Drive Mundelein, IL 60060

Sold on 11/29/2021
$255,100 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
11/29/2021
Taxes
$11,869(2020)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
School District
120,75

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Holcomb
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • High School: Mundelein Cons High School

$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2021
Price Changed
$259,900
-7%
-$20,000
Sep 03, 2021
Price Changed
$279,900
-7%
-$20,000
Aug 11, 2021
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$7,600
Jul 13, 2021
Listed
$307,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 06:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.