Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Therese "Terry" Dahlem
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Therese "Terry" Dahlem 2407 E Brandenberry Court 1L Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Sold on 01/14/2021
$115,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/14/2021
01/14/2021
Taxes
$2,231(2018)
$2,231(2018)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1978
1978
School District
214,23
214,23
County
Cook County
Cook County
Community
Brandenberry Park
Brandenberry Park
Listed By
Therese "Terry" Dahlem, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Cathleen Levatino-Dewitt, Picket Fence Realty Mt. Prospect
Cathleen Levatino-Dewitt, Picket Fence Realty Mt. Prospect
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Steam
- 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $350/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Brick
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary S
- Middle School: Macarthur Middle School
- High School: John Hersey High School
Parking
- Unassigned
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,100 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 12, 2020
Price Changed
$119,000
-4%
-$4,900
Sep 02, 2020
Price Changed
$123,900
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 28, 2020
Price Changed
$128,900
-2%
-$3,000
Jun 19, 2020
Price Changed
$131,900
-2%
-$3,000
May 26, 2020
Listed
$134,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 04:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.